1979/1980 Season


Aladdin

Fall 1979
Thomas Jefferson Community Theatre
125 S. Old Glebe Road Arlington, VA 22204


Cast List from Aladdin

Kocana Nightshade, an Old Sorceress

Adrienne Leigh, Kristina Lentz

Zorah, a mysterious stranger

Jeff Nachmanoff

Aladdin’s Friends
Bulmar, Jabbar

Rob Albro

Abdul

Stephen Bouttum

Serena

Marjorie Buretsky

Naomi

Sheila Ganley

Bulmar, Charem

Brain Price

Mother of Aladdin

Campell Echols

Aladdin

Paul Welsch

Toddle-de-toos, a dancing monkey

Aaron Gell

Head Merchant

Maripat Metcalf

Merchants

Alison Bauer, Culver Fortna, Sarah Gaffen, Michelle Miller

Genie of the Ring

Ceci Costanzo

The Grand Wazier

Chris Russell

Palace Guard

Culver Fortna

The Princess

Laura Scheele

Attendants to the Princess

Greg Garcia, Carolyn Gell, Samantha Egner, Catherine Walsh

Genie of the Lamp

Beth Kluegel

The Sultan

Cyrus Khambatta

People of the Court

Alison Bauer, Culver Fortna, Sarah Gaffen, Adrienne Legih, Kristina Lentz, Michelle Miller, Maripat Metcalf


The Pale Pink Dragon
Spring 1980
Thomas Jefferson Community Theatre
125 S. Old Glebe Road Arlington, VA 22204

Cast List from The Pale Pink Dragon

Poutchiekin, the Royal Chamberlain

Sean Roberts

Edward Thrush, Squire to Prince Hal

Mike Nachmanoff

Prince Hal of Halburina

Chris Leach

Villagers
William Hedgepeth

Glenn Groves

Mary Hedgepeth

Anne Sweringen

Matt Lusk

Will Wheeler

Maude Lusk

Kathlyn Williams

Martin Mosby

John E. Mueller

Minnie Mosby

Megan McDonald

King Clement of Caladar

Robbie Gustafson

Queen Comtepmtua

Sarah Gaffen

Princess Pea-green

Carrie Cagle

Ladies-in-waiting
Valerie

Leah Gaffen

Vanessa

Ceci Costanzo

Veronica

Jennifer McDonald

Princess Pinkie

Kristina Lentz

Hannibal, Pinkie’s Bodyguard

Johanna Bauman

The Witch

Karen Reeder

Dragonfly

Vicki Maginniss

Forrest Flowers

Shelly Sharpes, Sherry Stump, Ann Sweeney


The Master Cat
Summer 1980
Lubber Run Theatre
200 N Columbus St, Arlington, VA 22203

Cast List from The Master Cat or Puss in Boots

Puss

Angela Coin

Master of Ceremonies

Sean Roberts

Villagers

Leah Gaffen, Greg Garcia, Michelle Garcia, Cory Haydon, Tommy Jackson, Jessie Manke, Kelly Morse, Marni Penning

Miller’s Son

Rick Reber

Courtiers

Ilham Al-Qaed, Elizabeth Collins, Mike Eklins, Shelia Ganley, Glenn Groves, Kristina Lentz, Sherrie page, Jennifer Weber

Princess

Sarah Riley

King

Chris Manke

Mowers and Reapers

Leah Gaffen, Greg Garica, Michelle Garcia, Cory Haydon, Tommy Jackson, Jessie Manke, Kelly Morse, Marni Penning

Voice of the Giant

Mike Elkins

Giant’s Servants

Ilham Al-Quaed, Shelia Ganley, Kristina Lentz, Sherrie Page