1980/1981 Season


Alice in Wonderland

Fall 1980
Thomas Jefferson Community Theatre
125 S. Old Glebe Road Arlington, VA 22204


Cast List from Alice in Wonderland

Alice’s Friends

Ensemble

Alice

Kathleen McInerney

White Rabbit

Glenn Groves

Mice

Sarah Boo, Leah Gaffen, Eric Gold

Tweedle Dum

Katherine Munson

Tweedle Dee

Marie Sirotniak

Fish Footmen

Mandy Throckmorton, Catherine Walsh

Frog Footman

Duchess

Kristina Lentz

Cook

Christie Cole

Cheshire Cat

Erin Carney

Mad Hatter

David Littlefield

March Hare

Lili Cohen

Dormouse

Alice Hogan

Card #2

Catherine Walsh

Card #7

Leah Gaffen

Queen of Hearts

Sarah Gaffen

King of Hearts

Culver Fortna

Knave of Hearts

Billy Fitzgerald

Gryphon

Richard Williams

Mock Turtle

Mike Nachmanoff


12 Dancing Princesses
Spring 1981
Thomas Jefferson Community Theatre
125 S. Old Glebe Road Arlington, VA 22204

Cast List from Twelve Dancing Princesses

Michael

Michael Nachmanoff

Sterling

Johanna Bauman

Youngblood

Richard Randall

King

Chris Manke

Lady Steno

Katherine Munson

Lady Sniffles

Alyson Eick

1st Page

Eddy Gross

2nd Page

Kevin D’Slyva

Cherry Laurel

Laura Dove

Rose Laurel

Carrie Dove

Hope Diamond

Julie Robertson

1st Bell

Shannon Brown

2nd Bell

Leah Gaffin

Audrey

Catherine Walsh

Bonita

Lili Cohen

Candace

Carolyn Fuqua

Deborah

Elizabeth Collins

Eve

Lisa Eyler

Florinda

Jennifer Nunes

Gertrude

Shannon Downey

Helena

Lindsay Aun

Ivy

Beckett Hood

Jacqueline

Gesine Bullock

Kristin

Aubyn Boyer

Linda

Laura Scheele

Oscar/Roland

Craig Lyon

Peter

Josh Martin

Quentin

Daniel Simpson

Reginald

Andrew Riley

Siegfried/Frederick

Culver Fortna

Thatcher

Brian Mendoza

Upton

Cyrus Khambatta

Vergil

Donnel Nunes

Walter/Gregory

Glenn Nunes

Xerxes

Richard Williams


Pecos Bill and Slue Foot Sue Meet the Dirty Dan Gang
Summer 1981
Lubber Run Theatre
200 N Columbus St, Arlington, VA 22203

Cast List from Pecos Bill and Slue-Foot Sue Meet the Dirty Dan Gang

Granny

Carrie Manke

Widow Quackenbush

Julie Kramer

Conchita

Marni Penning

Becky

Anoushka Franke

Blue Duck

Alex Leimone

School M’arm

Carolyn

Fleas

Leah Gaffen

Dirty Dan

Chris Manke

Boots

David Littlefield

Saloon Girl

Becca Midwood

Rustler

Richard Randall

Lily Grouch

Cynthia Sunia

Ole Timer

Sean Roberts

Slue-Foot Sue

Samantha Egner

School Girl

Cari Hodges

Postmistress

Rose Drance

Pecos Bill

Robbie Gustafson

Clever Cayote

Lisa Eyler

Mrs. Goodnews

Jenni Weber

//