1985/1986 Season


Peach Boy

Fall 1985
Thomas Jefferson Community Theatre
125 S. Old Glebe Road Arlington, VA 22204


Cast List from Peach Boy

Papa-san

John Blacksten

Mama-san

Carrie Blakeway

Peach Boy

Alexander Pelton

Neighbor Man

Jessica Bean

Neighbor Woman

Nicole Pagano

Genan

Lara Berkowitz

Prince Aku

Jason Colie

King Miya-Sama

Peter Sweeney

Trainer

Laure Pottmyer

Trained Bear

Laura Bronson

Fortune Teller

Marnie Penning

Carnival Man

Rebecca West

Sumo Wrestler

Joshua Comer

Manager

Rebecca Penning

Princess Wisteria

Laura DeMarco

Yashin

Danny Zafros

Tailor

Bronwen Per-Lee

Ryokosha

Marnie Penning

First Robber

Kirsten Hiltbrunner

Second Robber

Wendy Riker

Master of the Games

Nicole Pagano

Villagers

Jessica Bean, Laura Bronson, Kirsten Hiltbrunner, Nicole Pagano, Elaine Pelton, Wendy Riker, Carrie Simmons


Sleeping Beauty
Spring 1986
Thomas Jefferson Community Theatre
125 S. Old Glebe Road Arlington, VA 22204

Cast List from Sleeping Beauty

Member of the Court

Melia Arnold

Thrustlebump

Raphael Barker-Barzel

Nurse

Debbie Berman

Fie

Jessica Blacksten

Treakle

Carrie Blakeway

Lady of Court

Samantha Bodwell

Prince Valor

Howard Brown

Prince Hammer, Member of the Court

Dawn Bushnaq

Foe

Sara Casey

Cook

Jesse Chaset

Courtier, Serving Man

Shane Curnyn

Prince Feeble, Serving Man

Brennan Downey

Prince Plump, Member of Court

Jill Gottdiener

Fum

Sarah Hickling

Hogal

Emily Kelly

King

Jonny Kigin

Queen

Rebecca Penning

Princess Rosamund

Emily Perry

Fee

Kelsy Peterson

Lady of Court

Muffy Shyne

Fizz

Shana Vargas

Lady of Court

Rebecca West


Tom Sawyer
Summer 1986
Lubber Run Theatre
200 N Columbus St, Arlington, VA 22203

Cast List from Tom Sawyer

Lyda

Melia Arnold

Widder Douglas

Debbie Berman

Judge Thatcher

Ethan Brennan

Faith

Sara Casey

Joe Harper

Shane Curnyn

Preacher/Constable

Nicholas DiDiore

Huck Finn

Brennan Downey

Ben

Joey Edelson

Cousin Marie

Sara Edelson

Doc Robinson/Jeremiah

Paul Ehrlich

Temperance

Ellen Herr

Mrs. Thatcher

Ellen Horne

Tom Sawyer

Jonny Kigin

Ted

Alexander Kozak

Jeff

Nicholas Kulish

Jim

William LaForest

Indian Joe

Brian McGinty

Amy

Annie Newstead

Hope

Elaine Pelton

Miss Prim (the school marm)

Becky Penning

Becky Thatcher

Lisa Polk

Muff

Brad Smith

Charity

Lindsay Smith

Sid Sawyer

David Steib

Aunt Polly

April Umminger