1998/1999 Season


Hansel and Gretel

Fall 1998
Thomas Jefferson Community Theatre
125 S. Old Glebe Road Arlington, VA 22204


Cast List from Hansel and Gretel

Hansel

Andrew H.B. Tonken

Gretel

Caroline Kerr

Marta

Stefanie Lynch

Frederick

Zach Pilchin

Gitta

Julia Moon

Lotte

Sarah Vann

Johana

Alison Foley

Katrina

Priya Sanghvi

Voice of Aloyisious

Eva Stern

Father Hans

Montie Martin

Mother Greta

Jennifer Lynch

Bird

Jolie Olivetti

Troll

Will Cooper

Vokmar

Jeffrey Julian

Wolfgang

Brandyn Dianchenko

Dietra

Lyndsey McFail

Marian

Elizabeth Stone

Gertie

Lekha menon

Eric

Nick Humpfries

Sandman

James Hoopes

Dawn Fairy

Karen Gordon

Wicked Witch

Cat de Merode

Chipmunk

Saeh Campbell

Skunk

Marie Whittle

Fox

Lauren Slade

Angels & Gingerbread Children

Jeffrey Julian, Brandyn Dianchenko, Lyndsey McFail, Elizabeth Stone, Lekha Menon, Nick Humphrise, James Hoopes, Karen Gordon

Crew List from Hansel and Gretel

Stage Crew Head

Scott Johnson

Fly Loft

Devon Johnson

Props

Samantha Hammer

Lights

Carter Poole

Sound

Phil Brinkman

Follow Spot

Peter Bell Leresche, Jimmy Lee Keady

Stage Crew

Jessica Uze, Melinda Dainchenko, Maura McVeigh, Amy Tuttle, Charles Perry

Props

Eric Schwartz

Make-up

Jen Scully, Cathy Gayer

Wardrobe

Katie Uze, Jamie Ryder


Christmas Around the World
Holiday 1998
Thomas Jefferson Community Theatre
125 S. Old Glebe Road Arlington, VA 22204

Company from Christmas Around the World

Petrea Bank

Elisa Becker

Rebecca Harnik

Stephen Browning

Molly Huff

Daniel Cakley

Lauren Hunt

Jane Caudell-Feagan

Sara Kallio

Katie Chamberlain

Philip Kiko

Anna Capetanacis

Sarah Kozyn

Jennifer Cook

Preston Lindon-Gentry

Katie DeNobile

Alexis Millan

Katrina Dertabina

Virginia Minehart

Brandyn Diachenko

Elizabeth Minchew

Melinda Diachenko

Katie Morgans

Elise Dickinson

Sarah Pelkey

Jenna Dutcher

Rosie Raizen

Stephanie Eiss

Julia Reisenberg

Laura England

Linden Rock

Katie Foster

Julia Smart

Elizabeth Stone

Crew from Christmas Around the World

Sound Operator

Kelly Berger

Assistant Stage Manager

Cat DeMorode

Follow Spot Operator

Peter Bell Lereshe

Follow Spot Operator

Eric Schwartz


Cinderella
Winter 1999
Thomas Jefferson Community Theatre
125 S. Old Glebe Road Arlington, VA 22204

Cast List fromCinderella

Cinderella

Katie Foster

Stepmother

Rachel Eisley

Stepsister

Cherelle Gianes

Stepsister

Jamie Hyder

Fairy Godmother

Melanie Daichenko

Mistress of Dance

Karen Gordon

Prince

Wyatt Fenner

King

Wyatt Fenner

Forest Keeper

Eric Schwartz

Pumpkin

Anna Jurkevucs

Coachman

Cathie Gayer

Page

Danny Cackley

Guards

Sarah Cooper, Jeffrey Julian,Zach Pilchen, Julia Villageliu

Chorus

Elise Cohen, Brandyn Daichenko, Abigail Eilsey, Jovan Howard, Mac Johnson, Caroline Kory, Peter Leresche, Maureen McNeill, John Paul Mohler, Holly Riggiladez

Crew from Cinderella

Kelly Berger
Will Cooper
Julia Eason
Katy Fetsch
Samantha Hammer
Alice Harman
Murphy Hoopes
Devon Jonson
Jimmy Lee Keady
Stefanie Lynch
Julia Moon
Rosie Raizen
Kaite uze
Jessica Uze
Sarah Whitehead


A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur’s Court
Spring 1999
Thomas Jefferson Community Theatre
125 S. Old Glebe Road Arlington, VA 22204

Cast List fromA Connecticut Yankee in King Artur's Court

Sir Lancelot

Ben Cooper

Hank

Will Cooper

Sir Sagamore

Brandyn Diachenko

Modern Teen, Court Lady

Julia Eason

Modern Tenn, Court Lady

Katy Fetsch

Jessica, Jester

Karen Gordon

Queen Guenevere

Samantha Hammer

Modern Teen, Court Lady

Alice Harman

Modern Teen, Court Lady

Miranda Hutten

Merlin

Montie Martin

Lady Dinadin

Lina Misitzis

Morgan le Fey

Toby Nelson

Modern Teen, Court Lady

Claire Payton

Slavetrader

Josh Rohrer

King Arthur

Zach Rozen

Modern Teen, Knight

Bob Salemme

Lady Alisande, Sandy

Julia Schroll

Modern Teen, Knight

Tom Shreman

Modern Teen, Knight

James Taylor

Mrs. Bevie, Court Lady

Franny Thomas

Modern Teen, Minstrel

Kira Thompson

Clarence

Andy Tonken

Lady Kay

Joely Kelly Torres

Crew fromA Connecticut Yankee in King Artur's Court

Miriam Cross-Cole
Raymond Curry
Melinda Diachanko
Wyatt Fenner
Catherine Gaye
Murphy Hoopes
Jamie Gray Hyder
Jimmy Keady
Caroline Kory
David Johnson
Jeff Julian
Stefanie Lynch
Virginia Minehart
Ginny Mohler
Julia Moon
Eric Schwartz
Eva Stern
Julia Villageliu
Sarah Whitehead
Katie Wipf


As You Like It
Summer 1999
Gunston Theatre II
2700 S Lang St, Arlington, VA 22206